Amelia Wedding
  • Wedding Invitations
  • Communion & Christening
  • Place Cards
  • Wedding Favours
  • Wedding Accessories
  • Contact
  • For Business
  • For Teachers
  • Blog
  • Canva Print

Polish manufacturer of Wedding Stationery. We specialize in comprehensive wedding stationery: place cards, guest favors, invitations, and all wedding accessories.

Want to partner with us?

Store Info

Amelia-Wedding.pl

ul. Pomorska 53

70-812 Szczecin

Poland

info@amelia-wedding.pl91 886 07 10

Categories

  • Wedding Invitations
  • Menu
  • Place Cards
  • Guest Favors
  • Tea
  • Seeds
  • Sweets
  • Liqueur Bottles
  • Soy Candles
  • Soy Wax Tags
  • Corporate Christmas Cards

Your Account

  • Personal Data
  • Orders
  • Addresses
  • Coupons
  • My Notifications

Amelia-Wedding.pl

  • About Us
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Delivery & Payment
  • Returns & Complaints
  • GDPR
  • Express Service
  • Canva Print
  • Contact
  • Sitemap
Amelia Wedding

© 2026 Amelia Wedding. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & Conditions
/
/
  1. /
  2. /Moonlight Night No. 4 Wedding Place Cards – Table Cards with Gold Foiled Geometric Heart
Info: The content can be in any language.
Gold foiled wedding place cards with a geometric gold heart motif on a night sky background - Moonlight Night No. 4
Wedding stationery ordering process

Moonlight Night No. 4 Wedding Place Cards – Table Cards with Gold Foiled Geometric Heart

0.70 €

Elegant Wedding Place Cards from the Moonlight Night collection are the quintessence of modern style and romance. The focal point is a gold foiled, geometric heart that beautifully contrasts with the deep background, creating a night sky effect. Crafted on sturdy satin paper, they serve as both a practical organizational element and a unique table decoration. Give your guests a luxurious welcome and guide them to their seats in unforgettable style. Order personalized place cards and delight everyone with your attention to detail!

straighten

Elegant Format

Dimensions approx. 10x7 cm when folded, perfect for any table.

layers

Premium Paper

Sturdy 280gsm satin paper guarantees a luxurious look.

auto_awesome

Foiled Details

A shiny, geometric heart adds sparkle and elegance.

edit

Free Design

Full personalization of text and layout included in the price.

style

Cohesive Collection

Order matching invitations, menus, and other accessories.

celebration

For Every Occasion

Perfect for weddings, anniversaries, and other elegant celebrations.

Loading preview...

Wedding stationery ordering process

Product description

Moonlight Night No. 4 Place Cards – Geometric Elegance for Your Tables

Every detail matters when you are planning a day that will remain in your memory forever. Wedding place cards are much more than just cards with guest names. They are the first tangible proof of your attention to detail, a decorative element that welcomes your invited guests and sets the tone for the entire reception. Place cards from the "Moonlight Night No. 4" collection are a proposal for couples who wish to combine modern design with timeless elegance. This unique design was created to enchant and perfectly fit into the atmosphere of the most stylish celebrations, from glamour style weddings to modern, minimalist receptions.

A Golden Heart Against the Night Sky: Symbolism and Style

The focal point that catches the eye and defines the character of the "Moonlight Night No. 4" place cards is the foiled, geometric heart. This trendy motif symbolizes modern love – structured, yet full of passion and brilliance. The gold foiling, executed with extreme precision, beautifully reflects the light, adding a luxurious character to the entire composition. The background, imitating a starry night sky in shades of deep navy blue, creates a phenomenal contrast and adds mystery and romance to the whole piece. It is not just a name card; it is a small work of art that tells the story of your love in the language of contemporary design. Such a detail will surely be noticed and appreciated by your guests, becoming a subtle yet distinct element of the table decoration.

Why are Place Cards an Essential Element of Your Wedding?

Organizing guest seating is one of the key logistical tasks when planning a wedding. Thoughtful placement of guests guarantees a great atmosphere and easy integration. Wedding place cards are an irreplaceable tool here. They eliminate chaos and uncertainty, allowing each invited person to easily find their place. However, their role is much broader. They constitute an integral part of the table arrangement, complementing floral compositions, tableware, and other decorations. By choosing place cards from the "Moonlight Night" collection, you are choosing a product that is both practical and incredibly aesthetic, emphasizing the unique character of your celebration.

Full Personalization – Create Something Unique with Amelia-Wedding.pl

At Amelia-Wedding.pl, we know that your wedding is one of a kind, so the stationery that accompanies it should be too. We offer you the possibility of full and free personalization of your place cards. Our graphic designers, as well as our innovative online customizer with AI support, are at your disposal to adjust every element – from the choice of font and text layout to minor graphic modifications. You can be sure that the final design will be 100% consistent with your vision. Want to learn more about the role of stationery and related customs? We invite you to read our article: Do you make place cards for the Bride and Groom?.

Quality You Can See and Feel – Premium Paper and Printing

Luxury lies in the details, and the quality of materials is one of the most important. "Moonlight Night No. 4" place cards are printed on high-quality, stiff satin paper with a weight of 280 GSM. Its smooth, subtly matte surface perfectly showcases the depth of the background colors and the glow of the foiled elements. The solid structure of the paper ensures that the place cards are stable, present themselves elegantly on the table, and are resistant to accidental creases. This is a premium product that reflects the high status of your event and the respect you have for your guests. Such attention to quality is the key to creating a true atmosphere of luxury, which you can read more about on our blog in the article How to create an atmosphere of luxury at a wedding on a small budget?.

💕 Your dream place cards are waiting!

Bring the elegance of a starry night to your wedding tables. Take advantage of free personalization and create unique place cards from the Moonlight Night collection in just a few moments!

📞 Call us: +48 91 886 07 10 | 📧 Email: biuro@amelia-wedding.pl

Create a Cohesive Wedding Setting with the Moonlight Night Collection

Place cards are just one of the elements that create a complete and stunning visual setting for your wedding and reception. The "Moonlight Night" collection was designed with consistency in mind. We offer a full range of wedding stationery in the same phenomenal style: from invitations to bottle tags, table numbers, menu cards, and wedding favours. By choosing the entire collection, you can be sure that every detail will harmonize perfectly, creating a balanced and thoughtful whole. Such consistency in styling demonstrates a professional approach and is the simplest way to achieve a "wow" effect that will remain in your and your guests' memories for a long time. Making decisions about stationery together can be a wonderful experience, as we write in the article Planning a wedding together without arguments: how to organize a wedding and stay calm?.

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I change the colors or font on the place cards?

Of course! As part of our free design service, we offer full personalization. You can change the font style and color, as well as request minor layout modifications. We want the final product to be perfectly matched to your vision.

What is the minimum order quantity for Moonlight Night No. 4 place cards?

The minimum order quantity for personalized wedding place cards is 30 pieces. This allows us to maintain the highest quality of printing and personalization while keeping an attractive price.

Is the Moonlight Night motif also available on other products?

Yes, the Moonlight Night collection includes a whole range of products. We offer wedding invitations, bottle tags, table numbers, wedding menus, as well as wedding favours and table plans. This allows you to create a fully cohesive and elegant visual setting for your wedding.

What is the order fulfillment time and is an express option available?

The standard lead time is between 5 and 7 business days from the moment of final digital proof approval. For couples who are short on time, we offer an express service (for an additional fee of 30% of the order value), which shortens the production time to 3-4 business days.

Recommended accessories

Navy Blue Glamour Wedding Invitation with Gold Foiled Heart – Moonlit Night No. 4
Navy Blue Glamour Wedding Invitation with Gold Foiled Heart – Moonlit Night No. 4

1.40 €

Navy Blue Gold Foiled Wedding Invitation Samples | Elegant Stationery Set | Moonlit Night No. 4
Navy Blue Gold Foiled Wedding Invitation Samples | Elegant Stationery Set | Moonlit Night No. 4

3.60 €

Gold Foiled Wedding Vodka Tags Night Sky | Elegant Alcohol Labels | Moonlit Night No. 4
Gold Foiled Wedding Vodka Tags Night Sky | Elegant Alcohol Labels | Moonlit Night No. 4

0.60 €

Folded Watercolor Moon and Gold Heart Wedding Menu | Elegant Table Menu Cards | Moonlit Night No. 4
Folded Watercolor Moon and Gold Heart Wedding Menu | Elegant Table Menu Cards | Moonlit Night No. 4

1.80 €

Gold Heart Sweet Treat Boxes | Wedding Favours | Moonlit Night No. 4
Gold Heart Sweet Treat Boxes | Wedding Favours | Moonlit Night No. 4

1.30 €

Gold Foiled Gift Poem Card | Wedding Invitation Insert | Moonlit Night No. 4
Gold Foiled Gift Poem Card | Wedding Invitation Insert | Moonlit Night No. 4

0.40 €

Foiled Wedding Cake Box with Handle | Elegant Favour Packaging | Midnight Sky No. 4
Foiled Wedding Cake Box with Handle | Elegant Favour Packaging | Midnight Sky No. 4

1.60 €

Navy Blue Gold Foiled Table Numbers | Elegant Wedding Table Numbering | Moonlit Night No. 4
Navy Blue Gold Foiled Table Numbers | Elegant Wedding Table Numbering | Moonlit Night No. 4

1.70 €

Others from this collection

Moonlit Night No. 1 Wedding Place Cards – Gilded Heart Table Cards
Moonlit Night No. 1 Wedding Place Cards – Gilded Heart Table Cards

0.70 €

Moonlit Night No. 2 Wedding Place Cards – Gold Heart Table Cards
Moonlit Night No. 2 Wedding Place Cards – Gold Heart Table Cards

0.70 €

Moonlight Night No. 3 Wedding Place Cards – Navy Blue Table Cards with Gold Foiled Heart
Moonlight Night No. 3 Wedding Place Cards – Navy Blue Table Cards with Gold Foiled Heart

0.70 €

Moonlight Night No. 5 Wedding Place Cards – Table Cards with Gold Stag Motif
Moonlight Night No. 5 Wedding Place Cards – Table Cards with Gold Stag Motif

0.70 €

Moonlight Night No. 6 Wedding Place Cards – Golden Stag Design
Moonlight Night No. 6 Wedding Place Cards – Golden Stag Design

0.70 €

Moonlight Night No. 7 Wedding Place Cards – Golden Stag Design
Moonlight Night No. 7 Wedding Place Cards – Golden Stag Design

0.70 €

Moonlight Night No. 8 Wedding Place Cards – Golden Stag Design
Moonlight Night No. 8 Wedding Place Cards – Golden Stag Design

0.70 €

Księżycowa Noc Design 9 Wedding Place Cards – Gold Foiled Deer Motif
Księżycowa Noc Design 9 Wedding Place Cards – Gold Foiled Deer Motif

0.70 €

Gold Heart Sweet Treat Boxes | Wedding Favours | Moonlit Night No. 4
Gold Heart Sweet Treat Boxes | Wedding Favours | Moonlit Night No. 4

1.30 €

Home
Place Cards