Amelia Wedding
  • Wedding Invitations
  • Communion & Christening
  • Place Cards
  • Wedding Favours
  • Wedding Accessories
  • Contact
  • For Business
  • For Teachers
  • Blog
  • Canva Print

Polish manufacturer of Wedding Stationery. We specialize in comprehensive wedding stationery: place cards, guest favors, invitations, and all wedding accessories.

Want to partner with us?

Store Info

Amelia-Wedding.pl

ul. Pomorska 53

70-812 Szczecin

Poland

info@amelia-wedding.pl91 886 07 10

Categories

  • Wedding Invitations
  • Menu
  • Place Cards
  • Guest Favors
  • Tea
  • Seeds
  • Sweets
  • Liqueur Bottles
  • Soy Candles
  • Soy Wax Tags
  • Corporate Christmas Cards

Your Account

  • Personal Data
  • Orders
  • Addresses
  • Coupons
  • My Notifications

Amelia-Wedding.pl

  • About Us
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Delivery & Payment
  • Returns & Complaints
  • GDPR
  • Express Service
  • Canva Print
  • Contact
  • Sitemap
Amelia Wedding

© 2026 Amelia Wedding. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & Conditions
/
/
  1. /
  2. /Folk No. 6 Wedding Place Cards – Highlander Parzenica Motif Table Cards
Info: The content can be in any language.
Highlander Zakopane style Wedding Place Cards featuring a traditional parzenica motif.
Wedding stationery ordering process

Folk No. 6 Wedding Place Cards – Highlander Parzenica Motif Table Cards

0.40 €

Enhance the unique character of your celebration with our highlander-style wedding place cards. Adorned with a traditional parzenica motif and crafted on stiff 280gsm satin paper, they embody the essence of Zakopane folklore. They blend perfectly into your table decor, adding elegance and regional charm. Order personalized place cards and delight your guests with this exquisite detail. Create a cohesive setting for your big day with us!

texture

280gsm Satin Paper

Stiff and smooth paper guarantees elegance and durability.

straighten

Perfect Format

Dimensions approx. 10x5 cm when folded, ideal for any table.

edit

Free Personalization

Provide your guest list, and we will prepare the design for free.

style

Full Folk Stationery

Order matching invitations, bottle tags, and other accessories in the same style.

celebration

Not Just for Weddings

Perfect for christenings, anniversaries, and other folk-style events.

Loading preview...

Wedding stationery ordering process

Product description

Folk Wedding Place Cards No. 6 – The Heart of Tradition on Your Wedding Table

When planning a Highland-style wedding, every detail matters. It is these small elements that create a unique, regional atmosphere and ensure the day remains unforgettable. Our wedding place cards from the Folk Collection No. 6 are the quintessence of Zakopane design and elegance. Designed for couples who wish to weave a touch of Polish tradition into their celebration, they serve as the perfect complement to your wedding table decor. They ensure your guests find their seats with ease while feeling the magic of a true Highland wedding.

The Parzenica – A Symbol of Highland Tradition and Love

The central graphic motif of our place cards is the parzenica – one of the most recognizable symbols of Podhale culture. This characteristic heart-shaped ornament has decorated Highland attire and everyday objects for centuries, symbolizing strength, belonging, and – most importantly on your wedding day – deep affection. By placing place cards featuring the parzenica on your tables, you share a piece of this rich heritage with your guests and highlight the uniqueness of your love, which, like mountain tradition, is strong and enduring.

Premium Quality You Can Feel

We know that on your wedding day, perfection is everything. That is why our place cards are printed on the highest quality, stiff satin paper with a weight of 280 GSM. Its perfectly smooth surface and delicate sheen ensure that colors are saturated and graphic details are incredibly sharp. This paper is not only beautiful but also durable, ensuring the place cards look impeccable throughout the night as elegant table name cards. Once folded, the place card measures approximately 10x5 cm, which is the optimal size – perfectly visible without overwhelming other decorative elements.

Full Personalization – Your Place Cards, Your Story

At Amelia-Wedding.pl, we believe every couple is unique, which is why we offer full personalization of our products. What does this mean for you? Most importantly – a free digital proof and unlimited revisions! Simply send us your guest list when ordering, and our design team (or advanced AI) will prepare a ready-made design for you. Want to change the font? Match the graphic shade to your flowers? No problem! We will make all these changes at no extra cost. You can also use our modern Online Designer to create your dream place cards yourself in just a few minutes.

How to Order Personalized Folk Style Place Cards?

The ordering process is simple and intuitive. Just select the quantity you need (keeping in mind the minimum order of 30 pieces), add the product to your cart, and then upload your guest list file. Our system will guide you through all the steps. Once you receive the digital proof for approval, you have time to check everything carefully and report any comments. Only after your final Design Sign-off do we proceed to printing, guaranteeing that you receive a product 100% consistent with your expectations. When thinking about organization, it is also worth reading on our blog whether you should make place cards for the Bride and Groom – a common dilemma for many couples.

More than Place Cards – Create a Coherent Highland Stationery Collection

Place cards are just the beginning! A Highland-style wedding gains consistency when all elements of the wedding stationery create a harmonious whole. In the Folk Collection No. 6, you will find everything you need to delight your guests: wedding invitations with a parzenica motif tied with jute twine, menu cards, table numbers, bottle tags, and charming wedding favours. By choosing the entire collection, you can be sure that your wedding theme will be consistently realized, creating an unforgettable visual effect.

🏔️ Transport Your Guests to the Heart of the Tatra Mountains with Folk Stationery!

Don't wait! Order traditional Highland place cards and create a coherent setting for your wedding. Remember, a free design and personalization are standard with us!

📞 Have questions? Call us: +48 91 886 07 10 | 📧 Email: biuro@amelia-wedding.pl

Highland Style Wedding – How to Create an Unforgettable Atmosphere?

Choosing folk-style place cards is an excellent step towards your dream wedding. To further emphasize this atmosphere, consider other elements. Think of wooden decorations, linen tablecloths, and wildflowers in vases. Live Highland music will surely get guests dancing, and regional dishes will delight their palates. Planning so many aspects can be a challenge, so it's worth reading our guide on how to organize a wedding and stay calm. Our place cards will harmonize perfectly with such scenery, becoming an integral part of it. While focusing on authenticity, don't forget to refresh certain customs, which you can read more about in our post on wedding traditions in a new light.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the minimum order quantity for Highland place cards?

The minimum order quantity for place cards from the Folk Collection No. 6 is 30 pieces. This allows us to fulfill orders for both intimate gatherings and larger weddings.

Can I change the parzenica graphic to another one or adjust the colors?

Of course! At Amelia-Wedding.pl, we are flexible. We offer the possibility to change the graphics and their colors so they perfectly match your wedding theme. All modifications within the design process are free of charge.

How long does it take to fulfill an order for place cards from the Folk collection?

The standard turnaround time is 5 to 7 working days from the moment of your final design sign-off. If you need your place cards sooner, we offer an express service (3-4 working days) for an additional 30% of the order value.

Is there an extra charge for the place card design?

No. The product price includes the preparation of an individual graphic design along with an unlimited number of revisions. You incur no hidden costs related to personalization.

Recommended accessories

Highlander Folk Wedding Invitations with Parzenica Motif – Folk No. 6
Highlander Folk Wedding Invitations with Parzenica Motif – Folk No. 6

1.40 €

Highlander Folk Wedding Invitation Samples | Set, See the Quality in Person! | Folk No. 6
Highlander Folk Wedding Invitation Samples | Set, See the Quality in Person! | Folk No. 6

3.50 €

Highlander Wedding Bottle Tags with Parzenica | Folk Vodka Tags | Folk Design 6
Highlander Wedding Bottle Tags with Parzenica | Folk Vodka Tags | Folk Design 6

0.50 €

Folded Wedding Menu with Folk Floral Pattern | Rustic Folklore Menu | Folk Design 6
Folded Wedding Menu with Folk Floral Pattern | Rustic Folklore Menu | Folk Design 6

1.40 €

Highlander Wedding Table Numbers with Parzenica | Zakopane Folk Table Markers | Folk Design 6
Highlander Wedding Table Numbers with Parzenica | Zakopane Folk Table Markers | Folk Design 6

1.40 €

Highlander Style Parzenica Candy Boxes | Folk Wedding Favours | Folk No. 6
Highlander Style Parzenica Candy Boxes | Folk Wedding Favours | Folk No. 6

1.20 €

Eco Folk Motif Boxes | Highland Style Wedding Favour Boxes | Folk No. 6
Eco Folk Motif Boxes | Highland Style Wedding Favour Boxes | Folk No. 6

0.70 €

Highlander Style Wedding Favours Forget-Me-Not Seeds | Folk Wedding Gifts with Parzenica Motif | Folk No. 6
Highlander Style Wedding Favours Forget-Me-Not Seeds | Folk Wedding Gifts with Parzenica Motif | Folk No. 6

1.00 €

Highlander Wedding Invitation Cards with Parzenica | Folk Style Inserts | Folk No. 6
Highlander Wedding Invitation Cards with Parzenica | Folk Style Inserts | Folk No. 6

0.20 €

Highlander Wedding Cake Box with Parzenica, Personalized | Folk Wedding Cake Boxes | Folk No. 6
Highlander Wedding Cake Box with Parzenica, Personalized | Folk Wedding Cake Boxes | Folk No. 6

1.30 €

Others from this collection

Folk Wedding Place Cards Design 1 – Traditional Lowicz Pattern Table Cards
Folk Wedding Place Cards Design 1 – Traditional Lowicz Pattern Table Cards

0.40 €

Folk Wedding Place Cards Design 2 – Kashubian Motif Table Cards
Folk Wedding Place Cards Design 2 – Kashubian Motif Table Cards

0.40 €

Folk Wedding Place Cards No. 3 – Kashubian Motif Table Cards
Folk Wedding Place Cards No. 3 – Kashubian Motif Table Cards

0.40 €

Folk Wedding Place Cards No. 4 – Colorful Papercut Motif Table Cards
Folk Wedding Place Cards No. 4 – Colorful Papercut Motif Table Cards

0.40 €

Folk Wedding Place Cards No. 5 – Wildflower Motif Table Cards
Folk Wedding Place Cards No. 5 – Wildflower Motif Table Cards

0.40 €

Folk No. 7 Wedding Place Cards – Colorful Floral Motif Table Cards
Folk No. 7 Wedding Place Cards – Colorful Floral Motif Table Cards

0.40 €

Home
Place Cards