Amelia Wedding
  • Wedding Invitations
  • Communion & Christening
  • Place Cards
  • Wedding Favours
  • Wedding Accessories
  • Contact
  • For Business
  • For Teachers
  • Blog
  • Canva Print

Polish manufacturer of Wedding Stationery. We specialize in comprehensive wedding stationery: place cards, guest favors, invitations, and all wedding accessories.

Want to partner with us?

Store Info

Amelia-Wedding.pl

ul. Pomorska 53

70-812 Szczecin

Poland

info@amelia-wedding.pl91 886 07 10

Categories

  • Wedding Invitations
  • Menu
  • Place Cards
  • Guest Favors
  • Tea
  • Seeds
  • Sweets
  • Liqueur Bottles
  • Soy Candles
  • Soy Wax Tags
  • Corporate Christmas Cards

Your Account

  • Personal Data
  • Orders
  • Addresses
  • Coupons
  • My Notifications

Amelia-Wedding.pl

  • About Us
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Delivery & Payment
  • Returns & Complaints
  • GDPR
  • Express Service
  • Canva Print
  • Contact
  • Sitemap
Amelia Wedding

© 2026 Amelia Wedding. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & Conditions
/
/
  1. /
  2. /Peony Wedding Invitation on Mint Background in Elegant Pocketfold - Painted Flowers No. 9
Info: The content can be in any language.
Pocketfold wedding invitation - Painted Flowers No. 9 - Powder pink peonies with satin bow
Wedding stationery ordering process

Peony Wedding Invitation on Mint Background in Elegant Pocketfold - Painted Flowers No. 9

1.90 €

Delight your guests by presenting them with these romantic wedding invitations featuring peonies on a subtle mint background. Each invitation is the quintessence of elegance, enclosed in a perfectly matched pocketfold and decorated with a satin bow. Crafted on luxury linen textured paper, they guarantee an unforgettable first impression. Benefit from free personalization and create stationery that perfectly tells your story. Order now and begin the journey to your dream day!

straighten

Square Format

Folded invitation approx. 14.5 x 14.5 cm.

texture

Premium Paper

Linen texture 246 GSM, white or ecru.

inventory_2

Elegant Pocketfold

Perfectly matched, in the color of the invitation.

military_tech

Satin Bow

25mm wide, adding a touch of charm.

edit

Free Design

Full personalization and revisions included in the price.

mail

Envelope Included

Classic white envelope for every invitation.

celebration

For Every Occasion

Ideal for weddings, christenings, birthdays, and anniversaries.

auto_awesome

Cohesive Stationery

Order place cards, bottle tags and other accessories to match.

Loading preview...

Wedding stationery ordering process

Product description

Wedding Invitations That Tell Your Love Story

You only get one chance to make a first impression. Wedding invitations are the prologue to the most beautiful day of your life – a preview of the style, atmosphere, and emotions that will accompany it. The Painted Flowers No. 9 collection model is a proposal for couples who wish to enchant their guests from the very beginning with subtle elegance and a romantic mood. The combination of delicate, watercolor peonies with a refreshing sage green background creates a composition that is simultaneously fresh, stylish, and incredibly charming.

Subtle Elegance in Every Detail – Discover the Painted Flowers Collection

Every element of this invitation has been carefully considered to create a harmonious and luxurious whole. It is not just an information card, but a small work of art that your loved ones will be delighted to keep as a memento.

Watercolor Peonies – A Symbol of Romance and Happiness

Peonies have been a symbol of love, happiness, and prosperity in marriage for centuries. In our design, painted with a light, watercolor stroke, they take on an exceptional airiness and delicacy. The powder pink of the flowers contrasts beautifully with the background, creating a central motif that is both classic and in line with the latest wedding trends. It is the perfect choice for couples who value the timeless beauty of flowers.

Sage Green Background and Satin Bow – Freshness and Chic

The sage green color brings a breath of freshness and modernity. It serves as the perfect backdrop for the floral composition, giving it lightness and an original character. The look is completed by a meticulously hand-tied, 25 mm wide satin bow, which serves as an elegant "finishing touch" – a seal of your good taste. Together with the color-matched pocket/sleeve, it creates a coherent and stunning set.

Luxurious Linen Textured Paper – A Touch That Makes a Difference

We know that details matter. That is why our invitations are printed on high-quality 246 GSM paper with a delicate linen texture. You can choose between classic white or a warm shade of ecru. This unique texture not only looks beautiful but is also incredibly pleasant to the touch, immediately highlighting the premium character of the entire stationery suite.

💕 Enchanted by the romantic charm of peonies?

Take advantage of a free design and unlimited revisions! Our online designer and graphics team will help you create the perfect invitations in moments. See for yourself!

📞 Call us: +48 91 886 07 10 | 📧 Email: biuro@amelia-wedding.pl

Personalization Without Limits – Create Your Dream Invitations

At Amelia-Wedding.pl, we believe your invitations should be as unique as your love. That is why we offer completely free and unlimited personalization of every design. You can freely modify the text, change its layout, and even request minor graphic adjustments. Want to include a special quote, a gift rebus instead of flowers, or a wishing well poem? No problem! Our graphic designer will prepare a project according to your guidelines, and you can request revisions until you are fully satisfied. For those who value independence, we provide an advanced online designer where you can create your project yourself or with the help of AI in 5 minutes. Wondering what text to include on your wedding invitations? Our blog is here to help and inspire you.

A Cohesive Setting for Your Wedding – Peony Motif Stationery

The key to creating an unforgettable atmosphere is consistency. By choosing invitations from the Painted Flowers collection, you open the door to completing your entire wedding stationery suite in the same romantic style. We offer all the necessary accessories, such as place cards, wedding bottle tags, table numbers, wedding menus, table plans, as well as original wedding favors. Such consistency in the theme will surely be appreciated by your guests and will look beautiful in commemorative photos. To stay up to date, check out the wedding trends for 2025.

Order Process and Lead Times at Amelia-Wedding.pl

We ensure that the ordering process is simple and pleasant for you. After placing an order and sending your guidelines, our graphics team prepares a digital proof for you. The standard lead time is 5-7 business days from the moment of final design sign-off. Need your invitations sooner? Use our express service (processed in 3-4 business days for a 30% surcharge) to ensure everything arrives on time. If you want to know more about planning, read our article on when to start planning your wedding.

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I change the color of the ribbon or the background of the invitation?

Of course! As part of our free personalization, we offer the option to change the ribbon color to perfectly match your wedding theme. Changing the background color is also possible – please contact our customer service office to discuss the details. We will make every effort to adapt the design to your vision.

Is there an extra charge for personalizing the invitations with guest names?

No, at Amelia-Wedding.pl, full personalization is always included in the price of the invitation. This applies to both the content of the invitation itself and the listing of your guests' first and last names. Simply send us your list, and we will prepare invitations ready to be handed out, with no hidden costs.

What is the minimum order quantity?

We understand that every celebration is different, so we try to be flexible. The minimum quantity for personalized invitations is specified on the product page. We also offer the option to order individual samples so you can see the quality of our products for yourself before placing a larger order.

Can I also order matching place cards and bottle tags in the Painted Flowers No. 9 design?

Yes, absolutely. We create entire wedding stationery collections to ensure visual consistency for your ceremony. For every invitation design, including Painted Flowers No. 9, we can prepare matching place cards, bottle tags, wedding menus, table plans, guest books, and wedding favors. Contact us to create your dream set.

Recommended accessories

Wedding Invitation Samples | Stationery Test Set with Voucher | Painted Flowers No. 9
Wedding Invitation Samples | Stationery Test Set with Voucher | Painted Flowers No. 9

3.50 €

Peony Wedding Invitation Enclosure Cards | Money Request & RSVP Inserts | Painted Flowers No. 9
Peony Wedding Invitation Enclosure Cards | Money Request & RSVP Inserts | Painted Flowers No. 9

0.20 €

Peony Wedding Menu, Romantic Table Menu Card | Delicate Wedding Menu | Painted Flowers No. 9
Peony Wedding Menu, Romantic Table Menu Card | Delicate Wedding Menu | Painted Flowers No. 9

1.40 €

Forget-Me-Not Seed Wedding Favours with Peonies, Eco Gifts | Painted Flowers No. 9
Forget-Me-Not Seed Wedding Favours with Peonies, Eco Gifts | Painted Flowers No. 9

1.00 €

Romantic Wedding Table Numbers with Peonies | Floral Table Markers | Painted Flowers No. 9
Romantic Wedding Table Numbers with Peonies | Floral Table Markers | Painted Flowers No. 9

1.40 €

Sage Green Peony Favor Boxes | Wedding Favours for Guests | Painted Flowers No. 9
Sage Green Peony Favor Boxes | Wedding Favours for Guests | Painted Flowers No. 9

1.20 €

Personalized Wedding Cake Boxes with Handle | Guest Favours | Painted Flowers No. 9
Personalized Wedding Cake Boxes with Handle | Guest Favours | Painted Flowers No. 9

1.30 €

Peony Wedding Cake Boxes | Personalized Favor Packaging | Painted Flowers No. 9
Peony Wedding Cake Boxes | Personalized Favor Packaging | Painted Flowers No. 9

1.50 €

Painted Flowers No. 9 Wedding Place Cards – Watercolor Peony Table Cards
Painted Flowers No. 9 Wedding Place Cards – Watercolor Peony Table Cards

0.40 €

Personalized Peony Wedding Bottle Tags | Floral Vodka Labels | Painted Flowers No. 9
Personalized Peony Wedding Bottle Tags | Floral Vodka Labels | Painted Flowers No. 9

0.50 €

Natural Polish Honey Jar Painted Flowers No. 9 – Sweet Peony Wedding Favour
Natural Polish Honey Jar Painted Flowers No. 9 – Sweet Peony Wedding Favour

1.30 €

Others from this collection

Painted Flowers No. 1 Wedding Invitation – Purple in Pouch
Painted Flowers No. 1 Wedding Invitation – Purple in Pouch

1.90 €

Painted Flowers No. 2 Wedding Invitation – Pink Orchid in Pocketfold
Painted Flowers No. 2 Wedding Invitation – Pink Orchid in Pocketfold

1.90 €

Pocketfold Wedding Invitations with Watercolor Hydrangea and Bow | Painted Flowers No. 3
Pocketfold Wedding Invitations with Watercolor Hydrangea and Bow | Painted Flowers No. 3

1.90 €

Watercolor Lilac Wedding Invitations in a Sleeve – Painted Flowers No. 4
Watercolor Lilac Wedding Invitations in a Sleeve – Painted Flowers No. 4

1.90 €

Modern Orange Gerbera Pocket Wedding Invitations – Painted Flowers No. 5
Modern Orange Gerbera Pocket Wedding Invitations – Painted Flowers No. 5

1.90 €

Square Anemone Pocket Wedding Invitations with Bow – Painted Flowers No. 6
Square Anemone Pocket Wedding Invitations with Bow – Painted Flowers No. 6

1.90 €

Pink Floral Wedding Invitation in Pocketfold with Satin Bow - Painted Flowers No. 7
Pink Floral Wedding Invitation in Pocketfold with Satin Bow - Painted Flowers No. 7

1.90 €

Lavender Wedding Invitation in Elegant Pocketfold with Bow – Painted Flowers No. 8
Lavender Wedding Invitation in Elegant Pocketfold with Bow – Painted Flowers No. 8

1.90 €

Wedding Invitations in a Pocket with Watercolor Purple Crocuses – Painted Flowers No. 10
Wedding Invitations in a Pocket with Watercolor Purple Crocuses – Painted Flowers No. 10

1.90 €

Pocket Wedding Invitations Adorned with Purple Pansies – Painted Flowers No. 11
Pocket Wedding Invitations Adorned with Purple Pansies – Painted Flowers No. 11

1.90 €

Square Pocket Wedding Invitations with Pink Peonies and Bow – Painted Flowers No. 12
Square Pocket Wedding Invitations with Pink Peonies and Bow – Painted Flowers No. 12

1.90 €

Square Wedding Invitations in a Sleeve with Cornflowers and Satin Bow – Painted Flowers No. 13
Square Wedding Invitations in a Sleeve with Cornflowers and Satin Bow – Painted Flowers No. 13

1.90 €

Wedding Invitations in a Sleeve with Amaranth Peonies and Bow - Painted Flowers No. 15
Wedding Invitations in a Sleeve with Amaranth Peonies and Bow - Painted Flowers No. 15

1.90 €

Autumn Wedding Invitations with Watercolor Rowan in a Pocket – Painted Flowers No. 16
Autumn Wedding Invitations with Watercolor Rowan in a Pocket – Painted Flowers No. 16

1.90 €

Pocket Wedding Invitations with Watercolor Brown Buttercups – Painted Flowers No. 18
Pocket Wedding Invitations with Watercolor Brown Buttercups – Painted Flowers No. 18

1.90 €

Wedding Invitations in a Sleeve with Purple Flowers and Dark Greenery – Painted Flowers No. 14
Wedding Invitations in a Sleeve with Purple Flowers and Dark Greenery – Painted Flowers No. 14

1.90 €

Floral Wedding Invitations in a Pocket with Amaranth Buttercups – Painted Flowers No. 19
Floral Wedding Invitations in a Pocket with Amaranth Buttercups – Painted Flowers No. 19

1.90 €

Pink and Purple Watercolor Floral Pocket Wedding Invitations – Painted Flowers No. 20
Pink and Purple Watercolor Floral Pocket Wedding Invitations – Painted Flowers No. 20

1.90 €

Emerald Green Pocket Wedding Invitations with Watercolor Florals – Painted Flowers No. 21
Emerald Green Pocket Wedding Invitations with Watercolor Florals – Painted Flowers No. 21

1.90 €

Rustic Wedding Invitations with Watercolor Cornflowers in Pocket – Painted Flowers No. 23
Rustic Wedding Invitations with Watercolor Cornflowers in Pocket – Painted Flowers No. 23

1.90 €

Winter Wedding Invitations in Pocket with Red Bow – Painted Flowers No. 24
Winter Wedding Invitations in Pocket with Red Bow – Painted Flowers No. 24

1.90 €

Wedding Invitations with Pink Calla Lilies on White Linen Paper – Painted Flowers No. 25
Wedding Invitations with Pink Calla Lilies on White Linen Paper – Painted Flowers No. 25

1.90 €

Boho Wedding Invitation in a Pocket with Bow and Wildflower Motif – Painted Flowers No. 26
Boho Wedding Invitation in a Pocket with Bow and Wildflower Motif – Painted Flowers No. 26

1.90 €

Winter Wedding Invitation in a Pocket with Bow, Rose and Spruce Motif – Painted Flowers No. 27
Winter Wedding Invitation in a Pocket with Bow, Rose and Spruce Motif – Painted Flowers No. 27

1.90 €

Peony Wedding Invitation in a Pocket with Satin Bow – Painted Flowers No. 28
Peony Wedding Invitation in a Pocket with Satin Bow – Painted Flowers No. 28

1.90 €

Square Pocket Wedding Invitation with Peonies and Green Bow – Painted Flowers No. 29
Square Pocket Wedding Invitation with Peonies and Green Bow – Painted Flowers No. 29

1.90 €

Amaranth Peony Wedding Invitations in Pocket with Satin Bow – Painted Flowers No. 30
Amaranth Peony Wedding Invitations in Pocket with Satin Bow – Painted Flowers No. 30

1.90 €

Wedding Invitations in Burgundy Pocket with Bow and Painted Flowers – Painted Flowers No. 31
Wedding Invitations in Burgundy Pocket with Bow and Painted Flowers – Painted Flowers No. 31

1.90 €

Purple Wildflower Pocket Wedding Invitations – Painted Flowers No. 22
Purple Wildflower Pocket Wedding Invitations – Painted Flowers No. 22

1.90 €

Home
Wedding Invitations