Amelia Wedding
  • Wedding Invitations
  • Communion & Christening
  • Place Cards
  • Wedding Favours
  • Wedding Accessories
  • Contact
  • For Business
  • For Teachers
  • Blog
  • Canva Print

Polish manufacturer of Wedding Stationery. We specialize in comprehensive wedding stationery: place cards, guest favors, invitations, and all wedding accessories.

Want to partner with us?

Store Info

Amelia-Wedding.pl

ul. Pomorska 53

70-812 Szczecin

Poland

info@amelia-wedding.pl91 886 07 10

Categories

  • Wedding Invitations
  • Menu
  • Place Cards
  • Guest Favors
  • Tea
  • Seeds
  • Sweets
  • Liqueur Bottles
  • Soy Candles
  • Soy Wax Tags
  • Corporate Christmas Cards

Your Account

  • Personal Data
  • Orders
  • Addresses
  • Coupons
  • My Notifications

Amelia-Wedding.pl

  • About Us
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Delivery & Payment
  • Returns & Complaints
  • GDPR
  • Express Service
  • Canva Print
  • Contact
  • Sitemap
Amelia Wedding

© 2026 Amelia Wedding. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & Conditions
/
/
  1. Home
  2. /Wedding Invitations
  3. /Elegant Watercolour Wedding Invitations with Pink Buttercups, Greenery and Bow – Watercolour No. 22
Info: The content can be in any language.
Watercolour wedding invitation with enclosure cards - No. 22 - Greenery and pink buttercups
Wedding stationery ordering process

Elegant Watercolour Wedding Invitations with Pink Buttercups, Greenery and Bow – Watercolour No. 22

1.30 €

Enchant your guests with an artistic vision of your wedding. These unique wedding invitations from the Watercolour collection combine the subtlety of painting techniques with the vibrancy of nature. The motif of pink buttercups and lush greenery, rendered in a watercolour style, creates an unforgettable composition. Each invitation, printed on luxurious linen textured paper and hand-tied with an elegant ribbon, is a prelude to a truly special celebration. Use our online designer to create your dream design with free personalization, perfectly matching every detail to your style.


Paper type icon    Linen textured paper in white or ecru (246 GSM)
Invitation size icon Folded - 14 x 14 cm
Ribbon icon Invitation hand-tied with a 25 mm ribbon, choice of colours
Envelope icon White or coloured envelope with a sealing sticker (4x7 cm)
Design icon Digital Proof Approval Gratis!
Full personalization included for free!

This design can also be adapted for other occasions:
- Christenings or Wedding & Christening combined
- 18th Birthdays
- Anniversaries
- Other celebrations
Looking for invitations for another occasion? Contact us at biuro@amelia-wedding.pl
Envelope

Loading preview...

Wedding stationery ordering process

Product description

An Artistic Prelude to Your Day: Wedding Invitations Watercolors No. 22

Imagine an invitation that is more than just a piece of paper. It is a small work of art that tells the story of your love and sets the tone for your upcoming celebration. This is exactly what Wedding Invitations Watercolors No. 22 represent. The combination of painterly delicacy, floral symbolism, and luxury materials makes them the perfect choice for couples who value originality, elegance, and attention to detail. It is the first, incredibly important element that creates a cohesive and beautiful setting for your big day.

Floral Elegance in a Watercolor Edition

The centerpiece of the design features stunning buttercups (ranunculus) – flowers symbolizing charm, attraction, and a richness of feelings. In our design, their pink, full petals have been captured using the watercolor technique, giving them lightness and artistic expression. This painterly style blends perfectly with lush green leaf accents, creating a composition full of freshness and romance. Such floral-themed wedding invitations are timeless and fit perfectly into the latest trends while remaining unique and personal.

Quality You Can See and Feel

We know that details matter immensely. That is why we print our elegant wedding invitations on high-quality 246 GSM textured paper with a linen finish. Its subtle texture, available in white or ecru, adds nobility to the stationery and makes it incredibly pleasant to the touch. The square 14x14 cm format is modern and stylish, complemented by a 25 mm satin ribbon that you can color-match to your wedding theme. It is these details that testify to the highest quality and craftsmanship.

Full Personalization – Your Wedding, Your Rules

At Amelia-Wedding.pl, we believe your invitations should be as unique as you are. That is why we offer a free design and unlimited revisions, so you can be sure the final product 100% matches your vision. Thanks to our advanced online customizer, you can modify the design yourself, changing texts and fonts. Want to know what wording to include on your wedding invitations? Our blog is here to help! The process is intuitive and fast – your dream design can be ready in just 5 minutes. You decide on every element, and we guarantee professional execution.

💕 Create Invitations That Will Enchant Your Guests!

See how easily you can design your dream watercolor invitations. Use our online customizer and enjoy a free design with unlimited revisions!

📞 Call: +48 91 886 07 10 | 📧 Email: biuro@amelia-wedding.pl

Cohesive Graphic Setting for Your Wedding

The Watercolors No. 22 invitations are just the beginning! This beautiful floral motif can become the foundation for your entire wedding stationery suite. Imagine wedding tables decorated with place cards featuring the same pattern, bottle tags echoing the pink buttercups, or a guest book with a watercolor cover. Creating a cohesive visual identity is key to an elegant and memorable celebration. It is important to know how to ensure the style of your invitations matches your wedding decorations, and we are happy to help you realize this vision. By ordering the entire set at Amelia-Wedding.pl, you are guaranteed a perfect match for all elements.

From Botanical Freshness to Watercolor Chic

The Watercolors No. 22 model fits perfectly into various wedding styles. It will be an excellent choice for botanical or rustic celebrations, as well as romantic or modern ones. The watercolor technique is incredibly versatile and brings a breath of artistic freshness. The colorful envelope included in the set provides an intriguing accent and hints at the extraordinary contents within. If you dream of beautiful decorations, it is worth drawing inspiration from our guide on wedding floral trends, so the flowers from your invitations harmonize beautifully with the bouquets and venue decorations.

Frequently Asked Questions

Can I change the ribbon color for the Watercolors No. 22 invitations?

Of course! We offer a wide range of colors for our 25 mm ribbons. You can perfectly match the color of the satin bow to your wedding theme, creating a fully personalized product.

How does the free design and personalization work at Amelia-Wedding.pl?

After placing an order, you gain access to our online customizer, where you can edit the content and appearance of the invitation yourself. Alternatively, our graphic designer can prepare a design for you. In both cases, the design process and all revisions are completely free and unlimited until your full satisfaction and digital proof approval.

What is the turnaround time for wedding invitations?

The standard turnaround time is 5 to 7 business days from the moment of final design sign-off. For couples in a hurry, we also offer an express service (3-4 business days) for an additional fee of 30% of the order value.

Can the buttercup motif be used for other wedding stationery elements?

Yes, absolutely. Based on the Watercolors No. 22 design, we can create a complete, cohesive wedding stationery collection for you, including place cards, bottle tags, wedding menus, table numbers, seating charts, and wedding favors. This ensures a harmonious and elegant look for all printed materials at your celebration.

Recommended accessories

Wedding Stationery Sample Pack: Feel the Paper and Print Quality | Watercolor Wedding Invitation Samples | Watercolor No. 22
Wedding Stationery Sample Pack: Feel the Paper and Print Quality | Watercolor Wedding Invitation Samples | Watercolor No. 22

3.60 €

Watercolor Wedding Invitation Inserts Pink Buttercups | Information Cards, Money Poems, RSVP | Watercolors No. 22
Watercolor Wedding Invitation Inserts Pink Buttercups | Information Cards, Money Poems, RSVP | Watercolors No. 22

0.20 €

Pink Buttercups Invitation Insert, Money Poem Card | Information Cards for Watercolor Wedding Invitations | Watercolors
Pink Buttercups Invitation Insert, Money Poem Card | Information Cards for Watercolor Wedding Invitations | Watercolors

0.20 €

Folded Wedding Menu with Pink Buttercups, Watercolor | Elegant Table Menu Card, Wedding Stationery | Watercolors No. 22
Folded Wedding Menu with Pink Buttercups, Watercolor | Elegant Table Menu Card, Wedding Stationery | Watercolors No. 22

1.50 €

Eco-Friendly Seed Packet Wedding Favours, Forget-Me-Not Seeds, Watercolour Buttercups | Original Wedding Gifts | Watercolours No. 22
Eco-Friendly Seed Packet Wedding Favours, Forget-Me-Not Seeds, Watercolour Buttercups | Original Wedding Gifts | Watercolours No. 22

1.00 €

Watercolour Wedding Table Numbers with Pink Buttercup and Greenery | Table Stationery | Watercolours No. 22
Watercolour Wedding Table Numbers with Pink Buttercup and Greenery | Table Stationery | Watercolours No. 22

1.50 €

Watercolour Favour Box with Pink Buttercups and Sweets | Personalized Wedding Favours | Watercolours No. 22
Watercolour Favour Box with Pink Buttercups and Sweets | Personalized Wedding Favours | Watercolours No. 22

1.20 €

Square Wedding Cake Box with Handle, Pink Watercolor Flowers | Personalized Wedding Favours | Watercolors No. 22
Square Wedding Cake Box with Handle, Pink Watercolor Flowers | Personalized Wedding Favours | Watercolors No. 22

1.30 €

Rectangular Wedding Cake Box with Handle, Watercolor Flowers | Personalized Wedding Cake Packaging | Watercolors No. 22
Rectangular Wedding Cake Box with Handle, Watercolor Flowers | Personalized Wedding Cake Packaging | Watercolors No. 22

1.50 €

Watercolor Save the Date with Pink Buttercups, Botanical Sprigs | Wedding Announcement Cards | Watercolors No. 22
Watercolor Save the Date with Pink Buttercups, Botanical Sprigs | Wedding Announcement Cards | Watercolors No. 22

0.60 €

Watercolour No. 22 Wedding Place Cards – Pink Buttercup Floral Table Cards
Watercolour No. 22 Wedding Place Cards – Pink Buttercup Floral Table Cards

0.40 €

Watercolour No. 22 Pink Buttercup Wedding Alcohol Tags | Personalized Bottle Labels
Watercolour No. 22 Pink Buttercup Wedding Alcohol Tags | Personalized Bottle Labels

0.50 €

Green Branches Wedding Favour Chocolates | Personalized Wedding Gifts | Watercolours No. 22
Green Branches Wedding Favour Chocolates | Personalized Wedding Gifts | Watercolours No. 22

1.60 €

Polish Honey Jar Watercolours No. 22 – Sweet Wedding Favours with Ranunculus Motif
Polish Honey Jar Watercolours No. 22 – Sweet Wedding Favours with Ranunculus Motif

1.30 €

Floral Wedding Vodka Labels, Alcohol Stickers | Personalized Wedding Labels | Akwarele No. 22
Floral Wedding Vodka Labels, Alcohol Stickers | Personalized Wedding Labels | Akwarele No. 22

0.30 €

Tea in a Glass Vial Wedding Favours | Floral Motif Wedding Gifts | Watercolours No. 22
Tea in a Glass Vial Wedding Favours | Floral Motif Wedding Gifts | Watercolours No. 22

1.10 €

Others from this collection

Succulent Wedding Invitations with Satin Bow – Watercolors No. 1
Succulent Wedding Invitations with Satin Bow – Watercolors No. 1

1.30 €

Wedding Invitations with Ribbon on Linen Paper in Autumn Burgundy Dahlias – Watercolors No. 2
Wedding Invitations with Ribbon on Linen Paper in Autumn Burgundy Dahlias – Watercolors No. 2

1.30 €

Winter Wedding Invitations with Red Roses and Satin Bow – Watercolors No. 3
Winter Wedding Invitations with Red Roses and Satin Bow – Watercolors No. 3

1.30 €

Elegant Wedding Invitation with Bow and Colored Envelope, Watercolor Design – Akwarele No. 4
Elegant Wedding Invitation with Bow and Colored Envelope, Watercolor Design – Akwarele No. 4

1.30 €

Square Wedding Invitations with Watercolour Cornflowers and Bow – Watercolour No. 5
Square Wedding Invitations with Watercolour Cornflowers and Bow – Watercolour No. 5

1.30 €

Amaranth Peony Wedding Invitations with Satin Bow, Elegant Floral Motif – Watercolour No. 6
Amaranth Peony Wedding Invitations with Satin Bow, Elegant Floral Motif – Watercolour No. 6

1.30 €

Watercolour Wedding Invitations with Purple Violets, Wallet & Satin Bow – Watercolour No. 7
Watercolour Wedding Invitations with Purple Violets, Wallet & Satin Bow – Watercolour No. 7

1.30 €

Watercolor Wedding Invitations with Pink Peonies and Bow on Linen Paper – Watercolor No. 8
Watercolor Wedding Invitations with Pink Peonies and Bow on Linen Paper – Watercolor No. 8

1.30 €

Elegant Square Wedding Invitations with Watercolor Peonies and Satin Bow – Watercolor No. 9
Elegant Square Wedding Invitations with Watercolor Peonies and Satin Bow – Watercolor No. 9

1.30 €

Watercolor Wedding Invitations with Blue Roses and Bow in Colored Envelope – Watercolors 10
Watercolor Wedding Invitations with Blue Roses and Bow in Colored Envelope – Watercolors 10

1.30 €

Purple Floral Wedding Invitations with Satin Bow – Watercolours No. 11
Purple Floral Wedding Invitations with Satin Bow – Watercolours No. 11

1.30 €

Watercolor Wedding Invitations with Rowan Berries and Red Bow – Watercolors No. 12
Watercolor Wedding Invitations with Rowan Berries and Red Bow – Watercolors No. 12

1.30 €

Provencal Style Wedding Invitations with Watercolor Lavender and Satin Bow – Watercolor No. 14
Provencal Style Wedding Invitations with Watercolor Lavender and Satin Bow – Watercolor No. 14

1.30 €

Winter Square Wedding Invitations with Blue Sprigs and Red Bow – Watercolor No. 15
Winter Square Wedding Invitations with Blue Sprigs and Red Bow – Watercolor No. 15

1.30 €

Purple Wedding Invitations with Satin Bow in Coloured Envelope – Watercolour No. 16
Purple Wedding Invitations with Satin Bow in Coloured Envelope – Watercolour No. 16

1.30 €

Boho Wedding Invitations with Bow, Pink Roses and Lilac – Watercolours Design 17
Boho Wedding Invitations with Bow, Pink Roses and Lilac – Watercolours Design 17

1.30 €

Elegant Floral Wedding Invitations, Watercolour Pink Carnations with Bow on Linen Paper – Watercolours No. 18
Elegant Floral Wedding Invitations, Watercolour Pink Carnations with Bow on Linen Paper – Watercolours No. 18

1.30 €

Watercolour 19 Wedding Invitations – Roses and Satin Bow
Watercolour 19 Wedding Invitations – Roses and Satin Bow

1.30 €

Square Boho Wedding Invitations with Bow and Pink Gerberas – Watercolour No. 20
Square Boho Wedding Invitations with Bow and Pink Gerberas – Watercolour No. 20

1.30 €

Wedding Invitations with Satin Bow and Watercolor Carnations – Watercolors No. 21
Wedding Invitations with Satin Bow and Watercolor Carnations – Watercolors No. 21

1.30 €

Wedding Invitations with Watercolor Roses and Bow on Linen Paper – Watercolors Design 13
Wedding Invitations with Watercolor Roses and Bow on Linen Paper – Watercolors Design 13

1.30 €

Green Watercolour Leaves Wedding Invitations on Linen Paper – Watercolours No. 23
Green Watercolour Leaves Wedding Invitations on Linen Paper – Watercolours No. 23

1.30 €

Watercolor Wedding Invitations with Burgundy Roses and Ribbon - Watercolors Design 24
Watercolor Wedding Invitations with Burgundy Roses and Ribbon - Watercolors Design 24

1.30 €

Peony Wedding Invitations in Amaranth and Pink with Ribbon - Watercolors Design 25
Peony Wedding Invitations in Amaranth and Pink with Ribbon - Watercolors Design 25

1.30 €

Watercolor Peony Wedding Invitations with Satin Ribbon – Watercolors No. 26
Watercolor Peony Wedding Invitations with Satin Ribbon – Watercolors No. 26

1.30 €

Watercolor Wedding Invitations with Pastel Roses and Ribbon – Akwarele No. 27
Watercolor Wedding Invitations with Pastel Roses and Ribbon – Akwarele No. 27

1.30 €