Amelia Wedding
  • Wedding Invitations
  • Communion & Christening
  • Place Cards
  • Wedding Favours
  • Wedding Accessories
  • Contact
  • For Business
  • For Teachers
  • Blog
  • Canva Print

Polish manufacturer of Wedding Stationery. We specialize in comprehensive wedding stationery: place cards, guest favors, invitations, and all wedding accessories.

Want to partner with us?

Store Info

Amelia-Wedding.pl

ul. Pomorska 53

70-812 Szczecin

Poland

info@amelia-wedding.pl91 886 07 10

Categories

  • Wedding Invitations
  • Menu
  • Place Cards
  • Guest Favors
  • Tea
  • Seeds
  • Sweets
  • Liqueur Bottles
  • Soy Candles
  • Soy Wax Tags
  • Corporate Christmas Cards

Your Account

  • Personal Data
  • Orders
  • Addresses
  • Coupons
  • My Notifications

Amelia-Wedding.pl

  • About Us
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Delivery & Payment
  • Returns & Complaints
  • GDPR
  • Express Service
  • Canva Print
  • Contact
  • Sitemap
Amelia Wedding

© 2026 Amelia Wedding. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & Conditions
/
/
  1. /
  2. /Rozalia No. 3 Wedding Place Cards – Bottle Green Table Cards with Roses
Info: The content can be in any language.
Wedding place cards, table name cards with white roses and eucalyptus in bottle green
Wedding stationery ordering process

Rozalia No. 3 Wedding Place Cards – Bottle Green Table Cards with Roses

0.40 €

Discover elegant place cards for your wedding table from the Rozalia No. 3 collection, where deep bottle green meets the innocence of white roses and eucalyptus. It is the perfect choice for glamour and classic style receptions. Crafted on heavy textured linen paper, they guarantee a premium effect. Ensure your guests have an exceptional experience with perfect organization and cohesive aesthetics. Take advantage of free personalization to create a unique table decoration. Order today!

edit

Free Design and Personalization

Send us your guest list, and we will prepare the design. All revisions are free of charge.

texture

246 GSM Linen Textured Paper

Choose luxury paper in white or ecru to emphasize the importance of your celebration.

straighten

Perfect Size

Dimensions of approx. 10x5 cm after folding fit perfectly into any table arrangement.

auto_awesome_motion

Cohesive Wedding Stationery

Order matching invitations, menus, and other accessories with the same motif from the Rozalia collection.

celebration

For Every Occasion

Ideal not only for weddings but also for christenings, anniversaries, or corporate events.

Loading preview...

Wedding stationery ordering process

Product description

Rozalia No. 3 Wedding Place Cards: A Blend of Classic Elegance and Modern Style

Every couple dreams of a wedding day perfected down to the smallest detail. It is these small, thoughtful elements that create an unforgettable atmosphere and show your guests how much they mean to you. Wedding place cards from the Rozalia No. 3 collection are much more than just practical name cards. They are small works of art that form an integral part of your decor, inviting guests into the magical mood of your celebration. The elegant graphic composition, combining noble sage green with the delicacy of white roses and the freshness of eucalyptus, is the quintessence of good taste and current wedding trends.

Sage Green and White Roses – Symbolism and Style for Your Wedding

The color palette of the Rozalia No. 3 place cards has been carefully considered to suit the most sophisticated arrangements. Sage green is a color associated with harmony, nature, and elegance. It is incredibly versatile – pairing perfectly with both gold and silver accessories, fitting weddings in glamour, classic, or woodland styles. White roses, the eternal symbol of pure love and new beginnings, add lightness and romance to the composition. Eucalyptus sprigs introduce a trendy botanical accent, symbolizing strength and health. This graphic motif will beautifully complement your floral venue decorations, creating a cohesive and stunning whole.

Premium Quality You Can See and Feel – Linen Textured Paper

At Amelia-Wedding.pl, we know that perfection lies in the details. That is why our place cards are printed on high-quality decorative paper with a weight of 246 GSM and a unique linen texture. Its structure is not only clearly visible but also tactile, immediately communicating your commitment to the highest quality to your guests. It is a subtle yet clear signal that you do not compromise on excellence. The choice between crisp white and a warm ecru shade allows you to perfectly match the place cards to your tablecloths and tableware, which is key to achieving a harmonious arrangement.

The Practical Aspect of Elegant Place Cards on the Wedding Table

Beyond their undeniable aesthetic values, place cards perform a crucial organizational function. A well-thought-out seating plan is the foundation of a successful celebration. Thanks to legible cards with names, you will avoid chaos and awkward situations. Each guest will feel cared for and easily find their place at the table. Are you wondering if place cards are also made for the Bride and Groom? Of course! It is a beautiful detail that highlights your seats of honor and serves as a wonderful keepsake from this special day.

🌿 Create a cohesive setting for your wedding!

Rozalia No. 3 place cards are just the beginning! At Amelia-Wedding.pl, we offer full personalization and a free design. You can create it yourself in our online customizer or entrust this task to our graphic designer. We guarantee unlimited revisions until perfection is achieved!

📞 Questions? Call us: +48 91 886 07 10 | 📧 Email: biuro@amelia-wedding.pl

Full Personalization and Comprehensive Service at Amelia-Wedding.pl

Your wedding is unique, so your stationery should be too. Full personalization is included in the price of the place cards. Simply send us your guest list, and we will take care of the rest. Before printing, you always receive a digital proof for approval. Want to change something? No problem! All revisions are completely free. For couples who like to be in control, we provide an advanced online designer where you can independently design your place cards, choosing fonts and text layout. Furthermore, the Rozalia No. 3 motif is available across a full range of products. Create complete and consistent stationery with us – from invitations and wedding menus to bottle tags and wedding favours. Such visual consistency is a simple way to create an atmosphere of luxury and show your guests that your reception was planned with the utmost care.

Fast Turnaround and Satisfaction Guarantee

We know how precious time is during wedding preparations. That's why we work efficiently and on schedule. The standard lead time is 5-7 business days from the moment of design sign-off. Need your stationery urgently? Take advantage of our express service, which reduces production time to just 3-4 business days. Your satisfaction is our priority, so you can count on our team's support at every stage.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

How can I send the guest list for place card personalization?

The guest list can be uploaded directly on the product page when placing an order, created in our online customizer, or sent via email to biuro@amelia-wedding.pl after finalizing the purchase. Please ensure the list is provided in the final format ready for print.

Can I order other wedding accessories with the same Rozalia No. 3 motif?

Of course! The Rozalia collection was designed to create cohesive arrangements. We offer wedding invitations, bottle tags, table numbers, wedding menus, as well as wedding favours with the same elegant white rose and sage green motif. Creating a complete visual setting is very simple with us.

What is the lead time, and is there an express option?

The standard lead time is 5-7 business days, starting from the moment you give your final digital proof approval. For couples needing place cards faster, we offer an express service (at a 30% surcharge), which shortens this time to 3-4 business days.

Will I receive a place card design for approval before printing begins?

Yes, this is our absolute standard and your guarantee of satisfaction. After placing an order and receiving the guest list, our designer prepares the proof and sends it for your review. Printing begins only after we receive your full, written approval. Importantly, all design revisions are always free of charge.

Recommended accessories

Bottle Green Wedding Invitations with White Roses – Rozalia No. 3
Bottle Green Wedding Invitations with White Roses – Rozalia No. 3

1.60 €

Floral Rose & Eucalyptus Wedding Invitation Samples | Stationery Sample Pack | Rozalia Design 3
Floral Rose & Eucalyptus Wedding Invitation Samples | Stationery Sample Pack | Rozalia Design 3

3.50 €

Elegant White Roses & Eucalyptus Wedding Menu | Personalized Wedding Breakfast Menu Card | Rozalia No. 3
Elegant White Roses & Eucalyptus Wedding Menu | Personalized Wedding Breakfast Menu Card | Rozalia No. 3

1.40 €

Wishing Well Poem Card, RSVP | Emerald Green Wedding Invitation Insert | Rozalia No. 3
Wishing Well Poem Card, RSVP | Emerald Green Wedding Invitation Insert | Rozalia No. 3

0.20 €

Eucalyptus Sweet Favour Boxes | Wedding Guest Favours | Rozalia No. 3
Eucalyptus Sweet Favour Boxes | Wedding Guest Favours | Rozalia No. 3

1.10 €

White Roses & Eucalyptus Alcohol Tags | Personalized Wedding Vodka Labels | Rozalia No. 3
White Roses & Eucalyptus Alcohol Tags | Personalized Wedding Vodka Labels | Rozalia No. 3

0.50 €

White Rose Wedding Cake Boxes with Handle | Personalized Packaging | Rozalia No. 3
White Rose Wedding Cake Boxes with Handle | Personalized Packaging | Rozalia No. 3

1.30 €

Others from this collection

Rozalia No. 1 Wedding Place Cards – Purple Hydrangea and Peony Table Cards
Rozalia No. 1 Wedding Place Cards – Purple Hydrangea and Peony Table Cards

0.40 €

Rozalia No. 2 Wedding Place Cards – Burgundy Peony Table Cards
Rozalia No. 2 Wedding Place Cards – Burgundy Peony Table Cards

0.40 €

Rozalia No. 4 Wedding Place Cards – White Peonies and Roses Table Cards
Rozalia No. 4 Wedding Place Cards – White Peonies and Roses Table Cards

0.40 €

Home
Place Cards