Amelia Wedding
  • Wedding Invitations
  • Communion & Christening
  • Place Cards
  • Wedding Favours
  • Wedding Accessories
  • Contact
  • For Business
  • For Teachers
  • Blog
  • Canva Print

Polish manufacturer of Wedding Stationery. We specialize in comprehensive wedding stationery: place cards, guest favors, invitations, and all wedding accessories.

Want to partner with us?

Store Info

Amelia-Wedding.pl

ul. Pomorska 53

70-812 Szczecin

Poland

info@amelia-wedding.pl91 886 07 10

Categories

  • Wedding Invitations
  • Menu
  • Place Cards
  • Guest Favors
  • Tea
  • Seeds
  • Sweets
  • Liqueur Bottles
  • Soy Candles
  • Soy Wax Tags
  • Corporate Christmas Cards

Your Account

  • Personal Data
  • Orders
  • Addresses
  • Coupons
  • My Notifications

Amelia-Wedding.pl

  • About Us
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Delivery & Payment
  • Returns & Complaints
  • GDPR
  • Express Service
  • Canva Print
  • Contact
  • Sitemap
Amelia Wedding

© 2026 Amelia Wedding. All rights reserved.

Privacy PolicyTerms & Conditions
/
/
  1. /
  2. /Rubin No. 8 Wedding Invitation Sample – Gilded Design with Burgundy Roses
Info: The content can be in any language.
Sample wedding invitation from the Rubin No. 8 collection with burgundy roses
Wedding stationery ordering process

Rubin No. 8 Wedding Invitation Sample – Gilded Design with Burgundy Roses

1.80 €

Experience the exceptional quality of our invitations by ordering a sample from the Rubin collection. It is the best way to evaluate the paper weight, color saturation, and print precision before making your final decision. Each sample, featuring random text, is ready for immediate dispatch so you can see it in person as soon as possible. With every sample order, we also include a £10 discount voucher for your future dream invitations. Don't buy blindly – order a sample and make an informed choice!

visibility

See It in Person

Assess the real look, colors, and paper quality.

rocket_launch

Fast Shipping

We dispatch samples within 24h, because we know time matters.

text_fields

Pre-printed Design

The sample features random text and is not personalized.

local_offer

£10 Discount Voucher

Receive a discount on your main invitation order.

Loading preview...

Wedding stationery ordering process

Product description

Why Should You Order a Wedding Invitation Sample from the Rubin Collection No. 8?

Choosing your wedding invitations is one of the first and most significant decisions in the wedding planning process. They serve as a showcase for your celebration and are the first glimpse your guests will have of the style and atmosphere of your special day. Online photos, even of the highest quality, can never fully capture the depth of colors, the paper texture, or the fine craftsmanship. That is why we offer the possibility to order a sample from the Rubin Collection No. 8. It is a conscious investment in peace of mind, ensuring you make the best choice. By ordering a sample, you eliminate the risk of disappointment and gain the opportunity to physically experience the product that will announce your "I do."

What Exactly Will You Receive? A Step-by-Step Sample Analysis

Our sample is not just a piece of paper – it is a carefully designed product that allows for a comprehensive assessment of quality and aesthetics. We understand how important details are, which is why we have ensured that the sample invitation is a faithful reflection of the final order.

Touch Luxury: Paper and Print Quality

The first impression when holding an invitation is crucial. A sample from the Rubin No. 8 collection will allow you to evaluate the high paper weight and the exquisite textured paper we use. You will feel its smoothness and sturdiness, which speak to the luxurious character of the stationery. Pay attention to the printing precision – the color saturation, the sharpness of the graphic motifs, and the legibility of the fonts. These elements determine the professional look of the whole suite, and assessing them is only possible through direct contact with the product.

Ruby Red and Gold Accents: Evaluate the Real Colors

The Rubin collection is famous for its deep, saturated color palette. The burgundy rose motif, combined with delicate gold sprigs and eucalyptus greenery, creates a composition full of elegance and passion. Computer and smartphone screens often distort shades. Thanks to the sample, you will see with your own eyes how these colors look in natural light, whether they perfectly match your vision, and if the gold details have the shimmer you expect. This is key to ensuring that the stationery will be consistent with the rest of your decorations – from the flowers to the floral arrangements on the tables.

Complete Insight: What is Included in the Sample Pack?

When ordering a Rubin No. 8 invitation sample, you receive a full-size invitation. Please note that the text on the sample is random and for illustrative purposes only. Its purpose is solely to demonstrate the layout, font, and print quality. Samples are not subject to personalization as they are ready-made items prepared for quick shipping. With every sample shipment, we also include a £10 voucher that you can use when placing your final order for invitations at Amelia-Wedding.pl.

The Sample – Your First Step to Cohesive Wedding Stationery

Ordering a sample is not the end, but the beginning of a beautiful adventure in creating a consistent visual setting for your wedding. It is the foundation upon which you can build your entire stationery concept.

From Sample to a Perfect Wedding

Once the Rubin No. 8 invitation wins your heart, remember that this is just the start. At Amelia-Wedding.pl, we offer the possibility to create a whole range of wedding accessories in the same style. Place cards, bottle tags, table numbers, wedding menus, and even wedding favours – all these elements can be kept in the same elegant style of burgundy roses and gold. Such visual consistency will delight your guests and create the impression of a celebration perfected in every detail.

How Does a Sample Help in Further Planning?

Having a physical sample of the invitation is incredibly helpful during further organizational stages. You can take it with you to the florist to perfectly match the shade of the flowers. It will help in choosing the color of napkins, candles, or even the shade of the wedding cake. It is your point of reference, facilitating further decisions and ensuring the entire ceremony is harmonious. It is worth knowing when to start planning your wedding to have enough time for everything and make decisions without haste.

💍 Are you ready for the next step?

Once the sample meets your expectations, use our online designer to personalize your dream invitations from the Rubin collection. Remember that at Amelia-Wedding.pl, the design and all revisions are always free of charge!

📞 Have questions? Call us: +48 91 886 07 10 | 📧 Email: biuro@amelia-wedding.pl

The Process of Ordering a Full Batch of Invitations at Amelia-Wedding.pl

After confirming the quality based on the sample, the process of ordering a full batch is simple and pleasant. We stand out for our full flexibility and support at every stage. Unlike the sample, the actual order is subject to full personalization. This means you can freely modify the text, insert your own poems, or guest information. Our graphic design team will prepare a free digital proof for you, and you can request an unlimited number of revisions – all to ensure the final result is 100% in line with your dreams. For those who value independence, we have prepared an innovative online customizer where you can create your design in minutes. Standard lead time is 5-7 working days from digital proof approval, and for couples needing invitations "right now," we offer an express service (3-4 working days). To ensure your well-being before the big day, it's worth checking out the tips on our blog, such as how to take care of health and beauty before the wedding.

Frequently Asked Questions

Can the text on the invitation sample be personalized?

No, invitation samples are sent with random, sample text. Their purpose is solely to showcase the quality of materials, printing, and overall appearance. Full text personalization is available when placing the main order for invitations.

How quickly will I receive the ordered sample?

Samples are ready-made products, so we ship them very quickly, usually within 24-48 hours of placing the order. We want you to be able to evaluate our products as soon as possible.

What does the "£10 discount voucher" included with the sample mean?

With every order containing samples, we include a £10 voucher. It can be used to reduce the cost of a future main order for wedding invitations in our store. This makes the cost of the sample practically pay for itself.

Can I order samples from different collections to compare them?

Of course! We even encourage ordering samples from several different collections. This is the best way to compare different styles, papers, and colors in person and choose the invitations that perfectly fit your wedding vision.

Recommended accessories

Rubin No. 8 Wedding Invitation – Glamour Style with Burgundy Rose and Vellum
Rubin No. 8 Wedding Invitation – Glamour Style with Burgundy Rose and Vellum

1.20 €

Rubin No. 8 Wedding Invitation Samples – Gilded Stationery with Burgundy Roses
Rubin No. 8 Wedding Invitation Samples – Gilded Stationery with Burgundy Roses

3.50 €

Rubin No. 8 Wedding Invitation Sample – Gilded Design with Burgundy Roses
Rubin No. 8 Wedding Invitation Sample – Gilded Design with Burgundy Roses

1.80 €

Rubin No. 8 Wedding Place Cards – Gold Foiled with Burgundy Rose
Rubin No. 8 Wedding Place Cards – Gold Foiled with Burgundy Rose

0.70 €

Wedding Bottle Tags Rubin No. 8 – Gilded Cards with Burgundy Rose
Wedding Bottle Tags Rubin No. 8 – Gilded Cards with Burgundy Rose

0.60 €

Rubin No. 8 Table Menu Cards – Glamour Style with Burgundy Roses
Rubin No. 8 Table Menu Cards – Glamour Style with Burgundy Roses

1.80 €

Rubin No. 8 Wedding Invitation Insert – Gilded Card with Burgundy Roses
Rubin No. 8 Wedding Invitation Insert – Gilded Card with Burgundy Roses

0.40 €

Rubin No. 8 Wedding Cake Boxes – Gold Foiled Thank You with Roses
Rubin No. 8 Wedding Cake Boxes – Gold Foiled Thank You with Roses

1.60 €

Rubin No. 8 Cake Boxes – Gilded Packaging with Burgundy Rose
Rubin No. 8 Cake Boxes – Gilded Packaging with Burgundy Rose

1.60 €

Wedding Table Numbers Rubin No. 8 – Glamour Style with Burgundy Rose
Wedding Table Numbers Rubin No. 8 – Glamour Style with Burgundy Rose

1.70 €

Gilded Tea Bottle Wedding Favours with Burgundy Rose - Rubin No. 8
Gilded Tea Bottle Wedding Favours with Burgundy Rose - Rubin No. 8

1.20 €

Gold-Foiled Wedding Honey Rubin No. 8 – Sweet Favours with Burgundy Roses
Gold-Foiled Wedding Honey Rubin No. 8 – Sweet Favours with Burgundy Roses

1.30 €

Wedding Favours Rubin 8 – Soy Candle and Roses
Wedding Favours Rubin 8 – Soy Candle and Roses

1.90 €

Rubin No. 8 Wedding Favours – Rose Soy Candle
Rubin No. 8 Wedding Favours – Rose Soy Candle

1.70 €

Wedding Favours Burgundy Rose Chocolates with Gilding Glamour Style Rubin No. 8
Wedding Favours Burgundy Rose Chocolates with Gilding Glamour Style Rubin No. 8

1.80 €

Forget-Me-Not Seed Wedding Favours with Gold Foil and Burgundy Roses - Rubin 8
Forget-Me-Not Seed Wedding Favours with Gold Foil and Burgundy Roses - Rubin 8

1.20 €

Gold Foiled Guest Book Burgundy Roses & Carnations | Personalized Wedding Guest Book | Rubin No. 8
Gold Foiled Guest Book Burgundy Roses & Carnations | Personalized Wedding Guest Book | Rubin No. 8

22.20 €

Burgundy Rose Wedding Favour Liquor Bottles with Gold Detailing Rubin 8
Burgundy Rose Wedding Favour Liquor Bottles with Gold Detailing Rubin 8

0.90 €

Gold Foiled Wedding Alcohol Labels with Burgundy Rose | Personalized Vodka Stickers | Rubin No. 8
Gold Foiled Wedding Alcohol Labels with Burgundy Rose | Personalized Vodka Stickers | Rubin No. 8

0.50 €

Burgundy Roses Wedding Card Box Gilded Branches | Wedding Post Box | Rubin No. 8
Burgundy Roses Wedding Card Box Gilded Branches | Wedding Post Box | Rubin No. 8

10.50 €

Wedding Seating Chart with Burgundy Roses | Glamour Seating Plan with Eucalyptus | Rubin No. 8
Wedding Seating Chart with Burgundy Roses | Glamour Seating Plan with Eucalyptus | Rubin No. 8

11.70 €

Rubin No. 8 Soy Candle – Gold Foiled Rose & Wedding Favours
Rubin No. 8 Soy Candle – Gold Foiled Rose & Wedding Favours

3.20 €

Wedding Favours – Scented Soy Wax Sachets with Rose and Eucalyptus Rubin 8
Wedding Favours – Scented Soy Wax Sachets with Rose and Eucalyptus Rubin 8

1.40 €

Elegant Burgundy Rose Gift Box, Personalized Gift | Wedding Parents Thank You Gift | Rubin No. 8
Elegant Burgundy Rose Gift Box, Personalized Gift | Wedding Parents Thank You Gift | Rubin No. 8

22.20 €

Fortune Cookie Wedding Favours with Burgundy Roses – Rubin Collection Design 8
Fortune Cookie Wedding Favours with Burgundy Roses – Rubin Collection Design 8

0.70 €

Wedding Favours Heart-Shaped Tea Burgundy Roses and Gold Foil - Rubin No. 8
Wedding Favours Heart-Shaped Tea Burgundy Roses and Gold Foil - Rubin No. 8

1.20 €

Red Rose & Gold Glamour Wedding Favours - Rubin No. 8 Chocolates
Red Rose & Gold Glamour Wedding Favours - Rubin No. 8 Chocolates

0.90 €

Gold Foiled Merci Wedding Favours Red Roses | Rubin No. 8
Gold Foiled Merci Wedding Favours Red Roses | Rubin No. 8

0.40 €

Home
Samples